Flo Rida

Birth Name: Tramar Lacel Dillard

Place of Birth: Carol City, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 17, 1979

Ethnicity: African-American

Flo Rida is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and composer. He is known for his hit singles Right Round, Club Can’t Handle Me, Good Feeling, Wild Ones, Whistle, I Cry, G.D.F.R., and My House.

s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

34 Responses

  1. jjy says:

    Flo Rida’s dad is Iranian, look at him, he even looks Iranian.

    • boss says:

      OMG YOU ARE THE BIGGEST LIAR EVER

      FLO RIDA DAD IS JUST BLACK AND HIS MOM TOO

      YOU CAN SEE THEM ON GOOGLE

      STOP LYING

      WHY DO WHITE PEOPLE THINK THEY KNOW EVERYTHING

      ABOUT RACE – HAHAAH

  2. RiRiFan says:

    Any who assumes someone is pure black are crazy. Almost everyone is of specific ethnic backgrounds. Flo Rida’s father is of Middle Eastern descent. You can see a picture of him here:

    http://www.poeboymusicgroup.com/?p=327

  3. Fuzzybear says:

    To Drexxx

    Baby Girl,your language;ALRIGHT

  4. Fuzzybear says:

    You know,I remember the day when a person that looked like him was called Black;oh wait that was today

  5. true0nebk says:

    he looks black to me

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.