Lil Rel Howery

Lil Rey Howery in 2016, photo by kathclick/bigstock.com

Birth Name: Milton Terrance Howery

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 17, 1979

Ethnicity: African-American

Lil Rel Howery is an American actor and comedian. He is known for his role in the film Get Out (2017), as well as in many comedy films.

He has two children with his former wife Verina Robinson.

Lil Rey’s paternal grandmother may have been Viola Fisher (the daughter of Carry Fisher and Hattie). Viola was born in Louisiana.

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Birth Name: Milton Terrance Howery

    Possibly his paternal grandmother:
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XMY5-HL9

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.