Emmanuelle Vaugier

Snakes On A Plane Los Angeles Premiere

Vaugier in 2006, photo by PrPhotos.com

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Frederique Vaugier

Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: June 23, 1976

Ethnicity: French

Emmanuelle VaugierĀ is a Canadian actress, singer, and model.

Her parents are French immigrants to Canada. She was raised in a French-speaking and Roman Catholic household.

33 Responses

  1. Akwaba says:

    She does not look mixed or exotic at all, a lot of mono ethnic women look like her in Europe

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.