Olivia Thirlby

Thirlby in 2012, image via Joe Seer/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Olivia Jo Thirlby

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 6, 1986

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)
*possibly English (father)

Olivia Thirlby is an American actress.

She is married to Jacques Pienaar.

Olivia’s maternal grandfather was named Harry Schwartz.

Olivia’s maternal grandmother was named Leona Cimerberg (the daughter of Nojch Cimerberg and Zelda). Leona was born in Poland.

Sources: Genealogy of Olivia Thirlby (focusing on her mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Olivia’s maternal grandmother, Leona Cimerberg, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Her paternal grandparents might have been Dr Richard Thirlby and Lucille Kauer.

  2. WTF says:

    weird. she looks like she has black ancestry…

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.