Duffy

Capital FM Jingle Bell Ball 2010 - Day 1 - Arrivals

Duffy in 2010, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Amie Ann Duffy

Place of Birth: Bangor, Caernarvonshire, Wales

Date of Birth: 23 June, 1984

Ethnicity:
*English, possibly Irish (father)
*Welsh (mother)

Duffy is a Welsh singer, songwriter, and actress. Her father, John Duffy, is from Liverpool, England. Her mother, Joyce (Williams), is from Gwynedd, Wales.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.