Chelsea Field

Birth Name: Kimberly A. Botfield

Place of Birth: Glendale, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 27, 1957

Ethnicity: English

Chelsea Field is an American actress.

She is the daughter of English parents, from West Bromwich, Barbara and Wilfred Botfield. She is married to actor Scott Bakula, with whom she has two children.

Chelsea’s paternal grandmother’s surname was Kendall.

Chelsea’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Barnett.

Source: Obituary of Chelsea’s mother – https://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.