Calle Hellevang-Larsen

Birth Name: Carl Fredrik Hellevang-Larsen

Place of Birth: Bergen, Norway

Date of Birth: August 18, 1977

Ethnicity: Norwegian

Calle Hellevang-Larsen is a Norwegian comedian known for being the co-host of I kveld med YLVIS.

In the season 3 episode 12 of I kveld med YLVIS, one of his guests Ellen Blinkenberg reported that he is 100% European, according to a DNA test by 23&ME.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.