Ben Feldman

LOS ANGELES - NOV 12:  Ben Feldman at the GQ 2013 "Men Of The Ye

Feldman in 2013, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Benjamin Mitchell Feldman

Place of Birth: Potomac, Maryland, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 27, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*English, Scottish (mother)

Ben Feldman is an American actor.

His mother, Marcia Mitchell, wrote the memoir French Toast (2015). His aunt is chef Susan Feniger (it appears that Susan is the sister of Ben’s stepmother). Ben was raised in Conservative Judaism and Orthodox Judaism.

Ben is married to actress Michelle Mulitz (Michelle is also of Jewish heritage). The couple has two children.

Ben’s maternal grandfather was Robert Iles Mitchell (the son of Charles Albert Mitchell and Ann Rich). Robert was born in Illinois. Charles was the son of Charles Crow Mitchell and Julia Rebecca Perkins.

Ben’s maternal grandmother was Georgia Muir (the daughter of John Andrew Muir and Irene Marie Davis). Georgia was born in Illinois. John’s father was born in Scotland.

Source: Obituaries of Ben’s maternal grandparents, Robert Iles Mitchell and Georgia (Muir) Mitchell – https://www.findagrave.com

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Birth Name: Benjamin Mitchell Feldman

    Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
    English, Scotish (mother)

    Ben’s maternal grandfather was Robert Iles Mitchell (the son of Charles Albert Mitchell and Ann Rich). Robert was born in Illinois. Charles was the son of Charles Crow Mitchell and Julia Rebecca Perkins.

    Ben’s maternal grandmother was Georgia Muir (the daughter of John Andrew Muir and Irene Marie Davis). Georgia was born in Illinois. John’s father was born in Scotland.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.