Andrei Arlovski

Strikeforce MMA

Birth Name: Andrei Valeryevich Arlovski

Place of Birth: Babruysk, Byelorussian SSR, Soviet Union (now Belarus)

Date of Birth: February 4, 1979

Ethnicity: Belarusian

Andrei Arlovski is a Belarusian MMA Fighter. Standing at 6’4″ tall, he is a former UFC Heavyweight champion. He is an accomplished striker and grappler with a background in Kickboxing and Sambo.

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.