Abbas Kiarostami

Birth Name: عباس کیارستمی

Date of Birth: 22 June, 1940

Place of Birth: Teheran, Iran

Date of Death: 4 July, 2016

Place of Death: Paris, France

Ethnicity: Iranian

Abbas Kiarostami was an Iranian film director, screenwriter, poet, photographer, and film producer. His son, Bahman Kiarostami, is also a director, cinematographer, editor, and producer.

Photo by Denis Makarenko/www.bigstockphoto.com/

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.