Tyga

tyga ethnicity

Birth Name: Micheal Ray Stevenson

Place of Birth: Compton, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 19, 1989

Ethnicity:
*African-Jamaican (father)
*Vietnamese (mother)

Tyga is an American hip hop recording artist. His father is of African-Jamaican descent. His mother is Vietnamese. He stated his ethnic background in this video.

It is said that he received his stage name from his mother, who used to call him Tiger Woods.

Tyga has a son with his former partner, model and entrepreneur Blac Chyna.

Profile by Kari B.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

74 Responses

  1. Adamina says:

    He has an exotic look

  2. Mafia888 says:

    Blasians are ugly

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.