Tanya Memme

by stlucas on September 26, 2017

Birth Name: Tanya Lynn Memme

Place of Birth: Wainfleet, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: June 15, 1971

Ethnicity: Italian

Tanya Memme is a Canadian actress, television presenter, and beauty pageant titleholder. Tanya was crowned Miss World Canada in 1993.

Tanya is the daughter of Beverley (Barber) and Frank Memme. Tanya has two brothers, Michael and Jeremy. Tanya has a daughter with her former husband, Vahan Yepremyan.

Tanya’s paternal grandparents were Carmine Memme and Anna Carmina/Carmine Moretti. They were born in Rocca San Giovanni, province of Chieti, Abruzzo region, Italy, and moved to Canada in 1953 and 1956, respectively.

Tanya’s maternal grandmother is Lucy Carfagnini (the daughter of Antonio Carfagnini and Michelina Gallupo).

Tanya’s father is pictured here. Tanya’s mother is pictured here.

Sources: Obituary of Tanya’s paternal grandfather, Carmine Memme – http://obittree.com

Obituary of Tanya’s paternal grandmother, Anna Carmina/Carmine (Moretti) Memme – http://dartefuneralhome.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

bablah November 9, 2017 at 5:45 am

Tanya’s maternal grandmother is named Lucy->Lucy Carfagnini

Lucy’s brother’s obituary:
http://www.mcguintyfuneralhome.com/notices/Samuel-Carfagnini

Previous post:

Next post: