Sheena Easton

Birth Name: Sheena Shirley Orr

Place of Birth: Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, Scotland

Date of Birth: 27 April, 1959

Ethnicity: Scottish

Sheena Easton is a Scottish singer, recording artist, and actress. Her father, Alex Orr, who was a steel mill laborer, died in 1969. Her mother, Annie, then had to support the family.

Sheena also has U.S. citizenship.

Sheena was previously married to Sandi Easton, Rob Light, Tim Delarm, and John Minoli.

photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.