Robert Ri’chard

Robert Ri'chard

Birth Name: Robert Andrew Ri’chard

lace of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 7, 1983

Ethnicity: African-American, Creole (African, French)

Robert Ri’chard is an American actor.

He is the son of Beverly Ann (Preston) and Andrew Robert Ri’chard.

Robert’s paternal grandfather was Norward/Norwood Ri’chard (the son of Homére/Homer/Omer Ri’chard and Florida Joseph). Homére was the son of Homére/Homer/Omer Ri’chard and Thereze. Florida was the daughter of Volsin/Valsin/Valsan Joseph and Cecile.

Robert’s paternal grandmother was Helen Burbank (the daughter of Edward Burbank and Felicie/Felecia/Felicia Dright). Felicie was the daughter of George Dright and Josephine Fernandez.

Sources: Robert’s paternal grandfather, Norward/Norwood Ri’chard, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Robert’s paternal grandmother, Helen Burbank, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Joe Seer/Bigstock.com

20 Responses

  1. madman says:

    He is the son of Beverly Ann (Preston) and Andrew Robert Ri’chard.

    Robert’s paternal grandparents were Norward Ri’chard (the son of Homer/Omer Ri’chard and Florida Joseph) and Helen Burbank (the daughter of Edwar Burbank and Felicia Dright).

    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MVQ7-WLZ
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MVQ7-XXF

  2. Multiethnicchick says:

    I would say he’s between the 25-50% admixture range.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.