Dawn Richard

LOS ANGELES - APR 16:  Dawn Richard at the "A Haunted House 2" W

Richard in 2014, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Dawn Angeliqué Richard

Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 5, 1983

Ethnicity: Creole [French, African, possibly other], African-Haitian

Dawn Richard is an American singer, songwriter, actress, and animator. She was a member of the girl group Danity Kane, with Shannon Bex, Aundrea Fimbres, Aubrey O’Day, and D. Woods; and of the musical duo Dirty Money, with Kalenna Harper, later known as Diddy – Dirty Money, when joined by Sean Combs.

Her father, Frank Richard, was the lead singer and percussionist of funk/soul band Chocolate Milk. Her mother owned a dancing school. She was born in New Orleans, and moved to Baltimore, Maryland, after Hurricane Katrina.

Source: https://myspace.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. lex says:

    oh please bet she can’t even speak any if those languages

  2. Bri says:

    Creole lyke meh! Rep it gurl..

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.