Richard Z. Kruspe

Birth Name: Zven Kruspe

Place of Birth: Wittenberge, East Germany (now Germany)

Date of Birth: 24 June, 1967

Ethnicity: German

Richard Z. Kruspe is a German musician and guitarist, of the German Neue Deutsche Härte band Rammstein, as well as the frontman of the band Emigrate. Other members of Rammstein include Paul Landers, Till Lindemann, Christian Lorenz, Oliver Riedel, and Christoph Schneider.

He was originally given the name Zven Kruspe, but changed his name to Richard under the belief that everyone should be able to change their name.

He was previously married to South African model Caron Bernstein. He has three children from previous relationships, including one with musician Margaux Bossieux.

2 Responses

  1. ethnic says:

    not for Richard Z. Kruspe and Reidel

  2. Manila says:

    He was previously married to South African model Caron Bernstein. He has three children from his previous relationships.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.