Conan Gray

02/10/2019 – Conan Gray – Universal Music Group’s 2019 After Party to Celebrate the GRAMMYs – Arrivals – ROW DTLA, 777 Alameda Street – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Conan Lee Gray

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 5, 1998

Ethnicity:
*Irish (father)
*Japanese (mother)

Conan Gray is an American recording artist and social media personality.

He spent part of his childhood in Hiroshima, Japan, where his grandfather was receiving medical care. He also grew up in Georgetown, Texas. He once spoke Japanese fluently.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.