Rich Cronin

27th Annual American Music Awards

Birth Name: Richard Burton Cronin

Date of Birth: August 30, 1974

Place of Birth: West Roxbury, Massachusetts, United States

Date of Death: September 8, 2010

Place of Death: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Ethnicity: Irish, Swedish

Rich Cronin was an American singer and songwriter. He was the primary singer and songwriter of the pop group Lyte Funkie Ones (LFO). The other members of the group were Brad Fischetti and Devin Lima.

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.