Tricia Helfer

Tricia Helfer – “In The Tub, Vol. 2” Book Launch by director TJ Scott – Cinematic Pictures Group Gallery – Hollywood, CA, USA, 2017 – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Tricia Janine Helfer

Place of Birth: Donalda, Alberta, Canada

Date of Birth: April 11, 1974

Ethnicity: German, English, Swedish, Norwegian, Swiss-German

Tricia Helfer is a Canadian actress and model. She was raised on her family’s grain farm.

Tricia’s paternal grandfather was Lawrence Theodore Helfer (the son of Lewis Beal Helfer and Minnie Louise Meyer). Lewis was born in Kansas, U.S., the son of Jesse Helfer and Sarah Ellen Smith. Minnie was the daughter of Andrew Meyer and Margreth Rothenberger, who was born in Grisons, Switzerland.

Tricia’s paternal grandmother’s surname was Snell.

Tricia’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Norman.

Source: Genealogy of Tricia Helfer (focusing on her father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. Maria. says:

    Her last name means “helper” in German.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.