Paul Teutul, Sr.

Paul Teutul, Sr. Signs Copies of His Book "The Ride of a Lifetime" at Bookends in Ridgewood on April 2, 2009

Birth Name: Paul John Teutul

Place of Birth: Yonkers, New York, United States

Date of Birth: May 1, 1949

Ethnicity:
*German, Austrian (father)
*Italian (mother)

Paul Teutul, Sr. is an American television personality. He is a co-founder of Orange County Choppers, a manufacturer of custom motorcycles. He stars in the reality television series American Chopper.

Paul’s paternal grandparents were John Teutul and Lena. John was of German and Austrian descent. Lena was German.

Paul’s maternal grandparents were John DeVito and Christina. John and Christina were both of Italian origin.

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.