Felix Baumgartner

by Manila on October 14, 2018

Place of Birth: Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria

Date of Birth: 20 April, 1969

Ethnicity: Austrian

Felix Baumgartner is an Austrian skydiver, daredevil, and BASE jumper. He is the son of Eva and Felix Baumgartner.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments }

Tommy Karevik

by Manila on October 14, 2018

Birth Name: Tommy Christer Karevik

Place of Birth: Botkyrka, Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 1 November, 1981

Ethnicity: Swedish

Tommy Karevik is a Swedish singer. He is the lead vocalist of the heavy metal bands Seventh Wonder and Kamelot.

His mother is named Sofi Lena-Britt Karevik.

Tommy’s maternal grandfather was Sven Gustaf Karevik (the son of Johan Viktor Karlsson and Ragnhild Cecilia Ståhl). Sven was born in Vimmerby, Kalmar. Johan was the son of Karl August Karlsson and Emma Nilsdotter. Ragnhild was the daughter of Gustaf Hjalmar Ståhl and Hedda Lovisa Dorothea (later Dorotea) Karlsdotter.

Tommy’s maternal grandmother was Britta Astrid Irene Nyström (the daughter of Bengt Edvin Nyström and Vera Axelina Ingeborg Ekholm). Britta was born in Vadstena, Östergötland. Bengt was the son of Oskar Ferdinand Andersson Nyström and Augusta Vilhelmina Gustafsdotter. Vera was the daughter of Axel August Ekholm and Johanna Sophia Carlsdotter (later Johanna Sofia Karlsdotter).

Sources: Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal grandfather, Sven Gustaf Karevik – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal great-grandfather, Johan Viktor Karlsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Emma Nilsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal great-grandmother, Ragnhild Cecilia Ståhl – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Gustaf Hjalmar Ståhl – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Hedda Lovisa Dorothea Karlsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Birth record of Tommy’s maternal grandmother, Britta Astrid Irene Nyström – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal grandmother, Britta Astrid Irene Nyström – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal great-grandfather, Bengt Edvin Nyström – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Oskar Ferdinand Andersson Nyström – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Augusta Vilhelmina Gustafsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal great-grandmother, Vera Axelina Ingeborg Ekholm – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Axel August Ekholm – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Tommy’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Johanna Sophia Carlsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments }

Tay Zonday

by madman on October 14, 2018

Birth Name: Adam Nyerere Bahner

Place of Birth: Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S. [possibly]

Date of Birth: May 21, 1982

Ethnicity: African-American, German, possibly other

Tay Zonday is an American singer, musician, announcer, voice artist, actor, comedian, and YouTube personality.

Tay is said to be of half African-American descent. His surname implies German ancestry, as well.

Photo by www.prphotos.com

{ 0 comments }

Emily Tremaine

by stlucas on October 14, 2018

Place of Birth: Rochester, Minnesota, U.S. (possibly)

Date of Birth: June 5, 1989

Ethnicity:
*English, Irish (father)
*Hungarian (mother)

Emily Tremaine is an American actress.

Emily is the daughter of Kathleen and William Tremaine.

Emily’s paternal grandfather was William John Tremaine (the son of William J. Tremaine and Daisy). Emily’s grandfather William was born in Ohio. Emily’s great-grandfather William was born in Canada, to parents from England and Ireland. Daisy was born in Louisiana.

Emily’s paternal grandmother was Sue Pinson Worley (the son of Chandler/Chamler Worley and Sue Belle Pinson). Emily’s grandmother Sue was born in Mississippi. Chandler was born in Mississippi. Emily’s great-grandmother Sue was also born in Mississippi, the daughter of John Washington Pinson and Henrietta Isabella Holloway.

Emily’s maternal grandfather was Andrew Imre (the son of Andrew Imre and Barbara Soos). Emily’s grandfather Andrew was born in Apața, Transylvania, Romania, and was an ethnic Hungarian. He moved to the U.S. in 1950.

Emily’s maternal grandmother was Anna Lazar (the daughter of John Lazar and Anna). Emily’s grandmother Anna was born in Ohio, to parents from Hungary.

Sources: Obituary of Emily’s paternal grandfather, William John Tremaine – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Emily’s paternal grandmother, Sue Pinson (Worley) Tremaine – http://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Emily’s maternal grandfather, Andrew Imre – http://buschfuneral.tributes.com

{ 0 comments }

Ally Ioannides

by stlucas on October 14, 2018

Birth Name: Alexia Ioannides

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 12, 1998

Ethnicity:
*Greek (father)

Ally Ioannides is an American actress.

Ally is the daughter of Christine and Aristides Ioannides. She was raised in Park City, Utah, and Burbank, California.

Ally’s paternal grandfather was Romilos Aristides Ioannides. Romilos was born in Greece.

Ally’s paternal grandmother was Angela Chotas (the daughter of Yanni/John Demetri Chotas and Mary George Gavalas). Angela was born in Georgia. Yanni was born in Lechaina, Elis, Greece. Mary was born in Georgia, to Greek parents, George Gavalas and Angeliki/Anglica Leia Calamus.

Source: Obituary of Ally’s paternal grandmother, Angela (Chotas) Ioannides – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by www.prphotos.com/

{ 0 comments }