Mia Sara

Mia Sara – 31st Annual Saturn Awards – Arrivals – Universal Hilton – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos

Birth Name: Mia Sarapochiello

Place of Birth: Brooklyn Heights, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 19, 1967

Ethnicity: Italian

Mia Sara is an American actress. Her father is of Italian descent. It is not clear if her mother is also of Italian ancestry.

She is married to puppeteer and director Brian Henson, the son of Muppets creator Jim Henson. She has a daughter with Brian, and a son with her former husband, actor and director Jason Connery (the son of actor and producer Sean Connery).

Mia’s paternal grandparents were a man surnamed Sarapochiello and Rose D’Alconzo (the daughter of Vincent D’Alconzo and Concetta).

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

2 Responses

  1. ashash says:

    All this time I thought she was French. Shocked she is Italian.

    Beautiful in Ferris Bueller.

  2. andrew says:

    she was married to Jason Connery (Sean’s son), with whom has a son.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.