Coolio RIP

Coolio in 2015, photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Artis Leon Ivey, Jr.

Date of Birth: August 1, 1963

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Death: September 28, 2022

Place of Death: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Ethnicity: African-American

Coolio was an American rapper, record producer, actor, and chef. He was known for his legendary 1990s song “Gangsta’s Paradise.”

He was raised mostly in Compton, California. He had six children.

His mother’s surname was Jones.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

4 Responses

  1. ethnic says:

    Hey Andrew, Im running low On Prphotos pics, If you can find Bigstock photo that would help.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.