Matt Schulze

Torque Movie Premiere

Birth Name: Matthew Steven Schulze

Place of Birth: St. Louis, Missouri

Date of Birth: July 3, 1972

Ethnicity: Osage, German

Matt Schulze is an American actor, musician, and model.

He has said that he has Osage Native American ancestry. His surname would indicate German heritage.

A picture of Matt and his mother can be seen here.

Photo by Prphotos

7 Responses

  1. madman says:

    German, possibly other

    It is quite clear he does not have any significant amout of Osage ancestry.

    Picture of Matt and his mother: http://www.gettyimages.se/detail/nyhetsfoto/actor-matt-schulze-and-mother-attend-the-fast-and-the-nyhetsfoto/462792516

  2. crunty says:

    The American obsession with Native American blood in them is laughable. He’s got as much Osage in him as a polar bear wearing fake tan.

  3. Freerk says:

    He does not really look like there is ANY Osage blood in him … :D

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.