Litefoot

photo by eyewash design

Birth Name:

Gary Paul Davis

Birth Place:

Upland, California, United States

Date of Birth:

March 1, 1969

What Race or Ethnicity?:

Chichimeca and Cherokee

The American rapper/actor is of Chichimeca and Cherokee native Mexican descent. He is a member of the Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma.

Source:

http://seattletimes.nwsource.com/

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

3 Responses

  1. daylaborer89 says:

    lol,he looks like a cholo gangbanger from some mexican neighborhood

  2. Masashi16 says:

    Chichimeca is Mexican Native, so he’s Cherokee and Mexican Native. He’s actually pretty light skinned in other pics, so I’d say he has either Spanish on the Mexican side or English/Irish/German on the Cherokee side. But the facial features look 100% Native.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.