Ken Kirzinger

by stlucas on October 13, 2017

Birth Name: Kenneth David Kirzinger

Place of Birth: Saskatchewan, Canada

Date of Birth: November 4, 1959

Ethnicity: German

Ken Kirzinger is a Canadian actor and stuntman.

Ken is the son of Agnes Margaret (Stumborg) and Wilfred John Kirzinger. His brother, Dave Kirzinger, played professional football. Ken is married to Isabel Bloor.

Ken’s paternal grandparents were Michael “Mike” Kirzinger and Henrina/Henrine Brockman.

Ken’s maternal grandfather was Harry/Henry Joseph Francis Stumborg (the son of Joseph Stumborg and Philomena/Philomina Bernadina/Berdinia Nuxoll). Harry was born in Illinois, U.S. Ken’s great-grandfather Joseph was the son of Heinrich “Henry” Stumborg, who was German, from Oldenburg, Lower Saxony, and of Maria/Mary Ann Bruever/Bruver, who was born in Illinois, to German parents. Philomena was the daughter of Johann Heinrich Nuxoll, who was German, from Carum, amt Vechta, Oldenburg, and of Maria/Mary Philomena/Philomina Kabbes.

Ken’s maternal grandmother was Anna Mary Kramer (the daughter of Peter F. Kramer and Maria Katharina Albert). Anna was born in South Dakota, to German parents. Peter was born in Erlangen, the son of Peter Kramer and Anna Kathrina Schmitts. Ken’s great-grandmother Maria Katharina was born in Hoxter, the daughter of Matthias Muller Albert and Barbara Kepler.

Sources: Obituary of Ken’s sister – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Ken’s uncle (father’s brother), Alphonse K. Kirzinger – http://www.legacy.com

Genealogy of Ken’s mother – http://www.geni.com

Obituary of Ken’s mother – http://www.legacy.com

Genealogy of Ken’s maternal grandfather, Harry/Henry Joseph Francis Stumborg – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: