Katy Saunders

65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - de Grisogono Glam Extravaganza Party

Birth Name: Katy Louise Saunders

Place of Birth: London, England

Date of Birth: 21 July 1984

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Colombian (mother)

Katy Saunders is an actress and model. She is of English and Colombian descent. She moved to Rome, Italy, when she was a child.

Katy’s maternal grandfather was a horse breeder in Colombia.

Photo by Prphotos.com

2 Responses

  1. marjanel says:

    Colombian is a nationality.Her mother can be anything

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.