Sandra Echeverría

"Savages" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Echeverría in 2012, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Sandra Tamara Echeverría Gamboa

Place of Birth: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Date of Birth: December 11, 1984

Ethnicity: Mexican, Dominican Republic

Sandra Echeverría is a Mexican actress, singer, and model. She has starred in Double Dagger and My Boyfriend’s Meds, among many other films and series.

Her father, Mario Echeverría, is Mexican. Her mother, Sara Antoniata, is from the Dominican Republic. She is married to singer and songwriter Leonardo de Lozanne, with whom she has a son.

5 Responses

  1. muricansareallmutts says:

    Horseface Alice Keys.

  2. Mixed Kidd says:

    Que linda

  3. gmillaz says:

    correction, dominican republic

  4. Gurrl says:

    At first glance she looks mostly Spanish with a touch of black. But looking at her closely especially at eye area i can see the Mexican.

    Her huge almond shaped eyes/eyelid shape is also which a lot of Mexicans of mestizo descent also tend to have (ex. dulce candy)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.