Jaime Bergman

by stlucas on April 19, 2017

Birth Name: Jaime Ann Bergman

Place of Birth: Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 23, 1975

Ethnicity: English, 1/8 Swedish, possibly other

Jaime Bergman is an American model and actress.

Jaime is the daughter of Susan “Sue” Marie Scallion and Ronald Smith Bergman. She is married to actor David Boreanaz.

Jaime’s father is of one quarter Swedish and three quarters English descent.

Jaime’s paternal grandfather was Edward Owen Bergman (the son of Nels Edward Bergman and Huldah Elizabeth Owen). Nels was from Lund, Skåne County, Sweden, and was the son of Nels Anderson Bergman and Hannah. Huldah was born in Utah, the daughter of William D. Owen, who was English, from Middlesex, and of Huldah Elizabeth Wilcox, who was born in Utah, to an English mother.

Jaime’s paternal grandmother was Clarice Smith (the daughter of Manasseh Smith and Grace Gilbert). Manasseh was born in Utah, the son of Daniel Smith and Caroline Burr, who were from Worcestershire and Warwickshire, England, respectively. Grace was also born in Utah, and was the daughter of James Gilbert, who was from Gloucester, England, and of Mary Elizabeth Morgan, who was born in Utah, to English parents, from Lancashire and Yorkshire, respectively.

Sources: Obituary of Jaime’s father, Ronald Bergman – http://www.legacy.com

Genealogy of Jaime’s paternal grandfather, Edward Owen Bergman – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Jaime’s paternal great-grandfather, Nels Edward Bergman, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Jaime’s paternal grandmother, Clarice Smith – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

fuzzybear44 April 20, 2017 at 11:32 pm

Leila Arcieri and Jaime were the only reason to watch Son of the Beach 

Previous post:

Next post: