Hannibal Buress

"Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Hannibal Amir Buress

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 4, 1983

Ethnicity: African-American

Hannibal Buress is an American stand-up comedian, actor, activist, writer, and producer. He is the son of Margaret and John Burress.

He is named after Carthaginian military commander Hannibal Barca.

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.