Gloria Pall

by ethnic on May 29, 2009

Birth Name: Gloria Pallatz

Date of Birth: July 15, 1927

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Death: December 30, 2012

Place of Death: Burbank, California

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Gloria Pall was an American businessperson, film and television actress, model, showgirl, and author. She was the daughter of Pauline/Polly (Cohen) and Jack Pallatz.

Her father was born in England, to Polish Jewish parents. Her mother was born in England, to Russian Jewish parents.

Gloria’s maternal grandparents were Lewis Cohen and Jane.

Sources: Gloria Pall on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Gloria Pall (focusing on her mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

 

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

follers July 17, 2017 at 11:42 am

Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

ethnic July 25, 2017 at 7:49 am

no sorry

andrew July 17, 2017 at 2:44 am

Birth name: Gloria Pallatz

Her parents were poor Jewish immigrants from England

https://www.geni.com/people/Gloria-Pall/6000000040411111669

Previous post:

Next post: