Dean Caten and Dan Caten

Robert Tateossian and David Furnish Party at Ronnie Scott's Jazz Club on June 14, 2015

Birth Name: Dean Catenacci and Dan Catenacci

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: December 19, 1964

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*English (mother)

Twin brothers Dean and Dan Caten are Canadian fashion designers. They are the founders and owners of DSQUARED2, an international fashion house.

Their father, Dante Catenacci, shortened his surname from Catenacci to Caten.

Their paternal grandparents emigrated from Casalvieri, Province of Frosinone, Lazio, Italy, to Canada, in the 1920s.

Source: http://www.theguardian.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

One Reply to “Dean Caten and Dan Caten”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.