Barry Watson

2006 ABC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals

Watson in 2006, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Michael Barrett Watson

Place of Birth: Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 23, 1974

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Barry Watson is an American actor. He is the son of Karen, a paralegal, and Michael Watson, an attorney.

Barry is married to actress Natasha Gregson Wagner. He has two children with his former wife, television personality Tracy Hutson; and a daughter with Natasha.

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    He played Jessica Biel’s brother (among others) in that tv series

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.