Emma Corrin

Corrin in 2019, photo by DFree/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Emma-Louise Corrin

Place of Birth: Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 13 December, 1995

Ethnicity: English, one quarter Argentinian, possibly other

Emma Corrin is an English actress. She is known for her roles on the series The Crown and Pennyworth. She is the daughter of Juliette and Chris Corrin. Her mother is South African. She has stated that her grandmother is Argentinian.

Emma’s maternal grandfather was surnamed Womersley.

1 Response

  1. camille123 says:

    On this live, Emma said her grandma is argentinian https://twitter.com/DEBICKlRBY/status/1397684421860511746

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.