Bailey Noble

Birth Name: Bailey Ann Noble

Place of Birth: Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 13, 1990

Ethnicity: English, Irish, German, Polish, 1/8th Ashkenazi Jewish

Bailey Noble is an American actress and writer.

Bailey is the daughter of Lynn and John Noble.

Bailey’s paternal grandfather was John Henry Neidlinger Noble, Jr. (the son of John Henry Noble, Sr. and Florence V.). Bailey’s grandfather John was born in Massachusetts. Bailey’s great-grandfather John was born in Massachusetts, the son of John Henry Noble and Margaret Ellen Morrissey, who was born in Canada. Florence was born in Massachusetts.

Bailey’s paternal grandmother was named Phyllis Blest.

Bailey’s maternal grandfather was Frank H. Murray, Jr. (the son of Franklin H. “Frank” Murray, Sr. and Margaret I. Kichline). Bailey’s great-grandfather Franklin was the son of Jacob Murray and Edna Mae Emery. Margaret was the daughter of Harleigh Peter Kichline and Mildred E. Nace/Nase.

Bailey’s maternal grandmother was Sharon Kay Rosenberg (the daughter of Bernard E. Rosenberg and Josephine Pfeiffer/Pfieffer/Pfuffer). Bernard was born in Pennsylvania, to Jewish parents, from either Austria or Romania, Louis/Lewis Rosenberg and Sadie Weinberger. Bailey’s great-grandmother Josephine was born in Pennsylvania, to Christian parents from Galicia, Joseph Pfieffer/Pfeiffer/Pfuffer and Josephine Spadt, who had German and Polish ancestry.

Sources: Obituary of Bailey’s paternal grandfather, John Henry Neidlinger Noble, Jr. – http://www.boulefuneralhome.com

Obituary of Bailey’s maternal great-grandfather, Franklin H. “Frank” Murray, Sr. – http://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of Bailey’s maternal grandmother, Sharon Kay Rosenberg (focusing on her own father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Bailey’s maternal great-grandmother, Josephine Pfeiffer/Pfieffer/Pfuffer, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Bailey’s maternal great-grandmother, Josephine (Pfeiffer/Pfieffer/Pfuffer) Rosenberg – http://www.legacy.com

Bailey’s maternal great-great-grandparents, Joseph Pfieffer/Pfeiffer/Pfuffer and Josephine Spadt, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Bailey’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Josephine (Spadt) Pfeiffer – https://www.newspapers.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    You can’t use the word Galician for people from Galicia in Eastern Europe. It refers to someone from Galicia in Spain.

    Joseph Pfieffer was of German descent and Josephine was of half German and half Polish descent.
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MFBL-R7S

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.