Atticus Shaffer

by follers on September 28, 2012

image

Birth Name: Atticus William Shaffer

Place of Birth: Santa Clarita, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 19, 1998

Ethnicity: Italian (paternal grandmother), Polish (maternal grandmother), German, Swiss-French, French/French-Canadian, English

Atticus Shaffer is an American actor.

Atticus’ paternal grandfather is Roy Edward Shaffer, Sr. (the son of William Albert Shaffer and Helen Pearson). Roy’s ancestry is German and English.

Atticus’ paternal grandmother is Annena Jeroma Perrelle (the daughter of Fortunato Dominic Perrelle and Maria/Mary Antonia Caruso). Annena was born in Indiana, the daughter of Italian emigrants, from Reggio, Calabria. Fortunato was the son of Antonio Perrelle and Anna Miricola. Maria was the daughter of Joe Caruso and Giroloma Murdaco.

Atticus’ maternal grandfather is Kenneth Robert Solgot/Salgat (the son of Henry Solgot and May Cotterel). Kenneth was born in Michigan, and had Swiss-French (from the Solgot surname), German, French (including French-Canadian), and English, ancestry.

Atticus’ maternal grandmother is Wanda Mary Jankowski (the daughter of Walter Jankowski and Anna Marie Goletz). Wanda was the daughter of Polish immigrants.

Sources: Genealogy of Atticus Shaffer – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Obituary of Atticus’s paternal grandmother, Annena Jeroma (Perrelle) Shaffer – https://www.legacy.com

Another genealogy of Atticus Shaffer (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: