Amil

by ethnic on November 29, 2009

Birth Name: Amil Kahala Whitehead

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 19, 1973

Ethnicity: African-American, European, possibly Cherokee Native American

Amil is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter.

She has four children.

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew December 7, 2017 at 4:41 am

Birth Name: Amil Kahala Whitehead

Info: Amil is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter. She is known for the single “Can I Get A…” from the Rush Hour soundtrack.

LiL V4CH4 April 2, 2010 at 9:25 am

Her last name Whitehead sounds verry Native American but it could be from her African American side or Caucasian side also..

Previous post:

Next post: