Shaun Weiss

Weiss in 2011, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Shaun Herman Weiss

Place of Birth: Montvale, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 27, 1979

Ethnicity:
*mother – Indian-Guyanese [Tamil, Punjabi]
*father – possibly Ashkenazi Jewish

Shaun Weiss is an American actor. He is known for his role as Greg Goldberg in The Mighty Ducks film series, and as Josh Birnbaum in the movie Heavyweights.

Shaun’s maternal grandfather was named Baba/Basil Ramcharan/Ramecharan.

Shaun’s maternal grandmother was named Sukania/Shirley Geer.

Sources: http://oychicago.com
https://tcjewfolk.com

17 Responses

  1. Mr. Postman says:

    *they were Jewish

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.