Melinda Shankar

Melinda Shankar – A Celebrity Evening of Wellness at Calamigos Beach Club – Calamigos Beach Club – Malibu, CA, USA, 2017 – Photo Credit: Sheri Determan / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Melinda Leanne Shankar

Place of Birth: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: February 18, 1992

Ethnicity: Indian Guyanese

Melinda Shankar is a Canadian actress. She is known for her role on the series Degrassi: The Next Generation, and for playing Talvinder on the show Slasher. Her parents are from Guyana. They are Hindu, and of Indian ancestry.

She was raised in Orleans, Ontario, in Ottawa.

Source: http://www.stabroeknews.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.