Alberto Rosende

"Star Wars: The Force Awakens" World Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Alberto Carlos Rosende

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 14, 1993

Ethnicity:
*Cuban (father)
*Colombian (mother)

Alberto Rosende is an American actor. He was born in Miami, the son of Martha Cristina Ferrucho and Alberto Carlos Rosende. He has mentioned that his father is Cuban and his mother is Colombian.

Alberto is able to speak Spanish and does so in some of his interviews.

Photo by Prphotos

2 Responses

  1. Ardor says:

    Cuban and Colombian? These are ethnicities? Might as well put Australian and American for Kristen Stewart. -_-

    Anyway, he looks full European. Could be Italian and Spanish.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.