Hiro Yamamoto

Birth Name: Hiro D. Yamamoto

Place of Birth: Seattle, Washington, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 13, 1961

Ethnicity: Japanese

Hiro Yamamoto is an American bassist of Japanese origin. He was a, founding, member of grunge band Soundgarden.

Other members of Soundgarden include or have included Matt Cameron, Chris Cornell, Jason Everman, Ben Shepherd, Scott Sundquist, and Kim Thayil.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.