Kim Thayil

Kim Thayil

Birth Name: Kim A. Thayil

Place of Birth: Seattle, Washington, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 4, 1960

Ethnicity: Indian

Kim Thayil is an American musician. He is known as the lead guitarist of the Seattle-based rock band Soundgarden. His parents are from the state of Kerala in India.

Other members of Soundgarden include or have included Matt Cameron, Chris Cornell, Jason Everman, Ben Shepherd, Scott Sundquist, and Hiro Yamamoto.

Photo by prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.