Tim Pool

Birth Name: Timothy Daniel Pool

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 9, 1986

Ethnicity:
*father – British, Irish, French
*mother – Korean, possibly Japanese

Tim Pool is an American political commentator and podcast host.

He has written that he has British, Irish, French, Korean, and Japanese ancestry.

Tim’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Lee.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.