Sergey Lazarev

Lazarev in 2013, photo by rusak/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Sergey Vyacheslavovich Lazarev

Place of Birth: Moscow, Russian SFSR (now Russia)

Date of Birth: 1 April, 1983

Ethnicity: Russian

Sergey Lazarev is a Russian singer, dancer, and actor. He was placed 3rd in the Eurovision Song Contest 2016 and 2019. Sergey is the son of Valentina Viktorovna (maiden surname unknown) Lazareva and Vyacheslav Yuryevich Lazarev. He has a son.

Sergey’s paternal grandfather is named Yuri Lazarev.

Sergey’s maternal grandfather is named Viktor.

3 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    The Eurovision Song Contest 2019 results are out. He was placed 3rd again.

    The rest are the following:
    John Lundvik (Sweden) – 6th
    Michael Rice (United Kingdom) – 26th (last)
    Victor Crone (Estonia) – 19th
    Kate Miller-Heidke (Australia) – 9th

    Congratulations to Duncan Laurence of the Netherlands! I’ll be adding him to this site later.

  2. Manila says:

    He was placed 3rd in the Eurovision Song Contest 2016.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.