Samantha Mumba

"Afro Samurai" Launch Party For XBox 360 And Playstation 3 - Arrivals

Birth Name: Samantha Tamania Anne Cecilia Mumba

Place of Birth: Dublin, Ireland

Date of Birth: 18 January, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Zambian (father)
*Irish (mother)

Samantha Mumba is an Irish singer and actress. Her father, Peter Mumba, is Zambian. Her mother is Irish.

She is married to policeman Torray Scales, with whom she has a daughter.

Source: http://www.hollywood.com

photo by PR photos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

12 Responses

  1. Liam O'Connel says:

    she’s doing plays these days I think

  2. maria says:

    Where have you gone Samantha i used to love her songs when i was younger.

  3. Natasha says:

    She is very underrated.

  4. DatMatt says:

    I’ve had a crush on her since I was like six, and I saw one of her songs on Disney Channel. I will marry her one day!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.