Samantha Hoopes

Hoopes in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Samantha Marie Hoopes

Place of Birth: Doylestown, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 10, 1991

Ethnicity: Irish, English, German, possibly other

Samantha Hoopes is an American model.

Samantha’s maternal grandfather is Thomas Francis Moran (the son of Norman Sylvester Moran and Sarah Cecelia O’Toole). Thomas was born in Pennsylvania. Norman was born in Pennsylvania, the son of Thomas F. Moran, who was Irish, and of Agnes M. Bernicker/Berhicker, whose father was born in France, and was of German descent. Sarah was born in Pennsylvania, the daughter of Francis O’Toole and Julia Marie Creenan.

Samantha’s maternal grandmother is named Elizabeth Ann Clark.

Source: Obituary of Samantha’s maternal grandfather, Thomas Francis Moran – http://www.dignitymemorial,com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.