Nick Stahl

"Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines" Los Angeles Premiere

Stahl in 2003, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Nicolas Kent Stahl

Place of Birth: Harlingen, Cameron, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 5, 1979

Ethnicity: German, English

Nick Stahl is an American actor. He is known for starring in the films Disturbing Behavior, In the Bedroom, and Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, among others. He is the son of Donna and William Stahl. He has a daughter with his wife, actress Rose Murphy.

Nick’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Reed.

2 Responses

  1. celebfan says:

    His father’s name is William Kent Stahl and his mother’s maiden name is Donna Lynn Reed.

  2. celebfan says:

    Has he quit show business completely or is he taking a temporary hiatus?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.