Mike Judge

Judge in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge

Place of Birth: Guayaquil, Ecuador

Date of Birth: October 17, 1962

Ethnicity: Irish, Scottish, English, German, Swiss-German, Luxembourgian

Mike Judge is an Ecuadorian-born American actor, animator, writer, producer, director, and musician.

Mike was born in Guayaquil, Ecuador, to American parents, Margaret, a librarian, and William Judge, an archeologist. He was raised in Ecuador and New Mexico, U.S. He has three children.

Mike’s paternal grandfather was Paul Albert Judge (the son of James Judge and Mary Hudson). Paul was born in Montana. James was born in Wisconsin, the son of Irish parents from Sligo, Patrick Judge and Mary Dunleavy. Mike’s great-grandmother Mary Hudson was born in Wisconsin, the daughter of Hiram Hudson and Catherine Stark.

Mike’s paternal grandmother was Frances Amelia Dunn (the daughter of George William Dunn and Carrie Maybelle Nesbit). Frances was born in Ohio. George was born in Ohio, the son of Pindell Dunn and Catherine A. Padgett. Carrie was born in Montana, the daughter of James H. Nesbitt, who was Irish, and of Lucy Priscilla Wadams.

Mike’s maternal grandfather was Marts Dewitt Blue (the son of Joseph Buchanan Blue and Sophronia Marts). Marts was born in Iowa. Joseph was born in either Ohio or Illinois, the son of William Blue and Rachael Stonebraker. Sophronia was born in Iowa, the daughter of David Addison C. Marts and Susanna E. Beighler.

Mike’s maternal grandmother was Marie Susanna Gengler (the daughter of Nicholas N. Gengler and Margaret “Maggie” Nothem). Marie was born in Iowa, to parents from Luxembourg.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.