Maya Jama

Birth Name: Maya Indea Jama

Place of Birth: Bristol, Gloucestershire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 14 August, 1994

Ethnicity:
*Somali (father)
*English, possibly Swedish (mother)

Maya Jama is a British television and radio presenter. Her father is Somali, and her mother is said to be of Swedish descent. Her maiden surname, Hadden, is English.

Maya’s parents are pictured here. Maya was named after American poet and author Maya Angelou.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.