Mark Frankel

Birth Name: Mark Daniel Frankel

Date of Birth: 13 June, 1962

Place of Birth: Surrey Northern, Surrey, England, U.K.

Date of Death: 24 September 1996

Place of Death: Chiswick, London, England, U.K.

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, Indian Jewish/Iraqi Jewish

Mark Frankel was a British actor.

Mark was the son of Grace and David Frankel. His father was of Ashkenazi Jewish descent. His mother was of Indian Jewish/Iraqi Jewish ancestry.

Mark was married to French advertising account executive Caroline Besson, until his death, with whom he had two children, including actor Fabien Frankel.

Mark’s maternal grandfather was Joseph Nissim Shmuel Zadka Marshall.

Mark’s maternal grandmother was Madeline Zilka.

Source: Obituary of Mark’s uncle (mother’s brother) – http://www.indianjews.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.